Cisco

  • Cisco 8945-CP-8945-L-K9 Unified Slimline IP Video Phone

    Brand:Cisco

    cisco 8945-CP-8945-L-K9 Unified Slimline IP Video Phone
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Supports 4 lines and 4 context sensitive soft keys
    HD voice, full-duplex speakerphone
    640×480 color VGA display (5 inch)
    Slimline style handset
    Fixed feature keys include hold, transfer, redial, conference, volume control
    Headset support includes Bluetooth and integrated RJ-9 headset port
    Lighted message waiting indicator
    Integrated 2-port 10/100/1000 Ethernet switch for collocated PCs
    Powered via Power over Ethernet (802.3af PoE) or external power supply (not included–select option to add)
    Codec: G.711, G.711u, G.729ab, G.722, and iLBC
    Cisco Discovery Protocol and IEEE 802.1 p/q tagging and switching
    Display: VGA, 640×480 Pixel, 24 Bit Color, Backlit
    Ethernet: 2 Port 10/100/1000
    Size: 9.25 x 4.49 x 10.24 in. (235 x 114 x 260 mm)
    Weight: 2.80 lb (1.27 kg) Slimline: 2.72 lb (1.235 kg)
    Material: Polycarbonate acrylonitrile butadiene styerene (ABS) plastic
    Downloadable Firmware
    Software Upgrades: TFTP Server
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 27,900.00
    (Ksh 32,364.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco 921 Gigabit Ethernet security router

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco 921 Gigabit Ethernet security router
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Special feature WPS
    Compatible devices Personal Computer
    Frequency 5 GHz
    Connectivity technology Ethernet
    Item weight 1200 Grams
    Operating system Cisco IOS
    Control method App
    Data transfer rate 150 Megabits Per Second
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 63,000.00
    (Ksh 73,080.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco Catalyst C1000-24P-4G-L 1000 24port GE, POE, 4x1G SFP

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco Catalyst C1000-24P-4G-L 1000 24port GE, POE, 4x1G SFP
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    8, 16, 24, or 48 Gigabit Ethernet data or PoE+ ports with line-rate forwarding
    2 or 4 fixed 1 Gigabit Ethernet Small Form-Factor Pluggable (SFP)/RJ 45 Combo uplinks or 4 fixed 0 Gigabit Ethernet Enhanced SFP (SFP+) uplinks
    Perpetual PoE+ support with a power budget of up to 740W
    CLI and/or intuitive web UI manageability options
    Network monitoring through sampled flow (sFlow)
    Security with 802.1X support for connected devices, Switched Port Analyzer (SPAN), and Bridge Protocol Data Unit (BPDU) Guard
    Compact fanless models available with a depth of less than 13 inches (33 cm)
    Device management support with over-the-air access via Bluetooth, Simple Network Management Protocol (SNMP), RJ-45, or USB console access
    Reliability with a higher Mean Time Between Failures (MTBF) and an enhanced limited lifetime warranty support(E-LLW)
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 155,000.00
    (Ksh 179,800.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS110-16T 16-Port Non PoE Business Unmanaged Gigabit Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS110-16T 16-Port Non PoE Business Unmanaged Gigabit Switch
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    High-Speed Connectivity: With 16 lightning-fast Gigabit Ethernet ports, the CBS110-16T-UK switch ensures seamless data transmission, enabling swift communication between devices.
    Easy Setup: Experience hassle-free installation with plug-and-play functionality. No complex configurations are needed, allowing you to get your network up and running in no time.
    Sturdy Build: Crafted for durability, this switch is built to withstand everyday use, ensuring reliable performance and longevity.
    Compact Design: The sleek and compact design of the CBS110-16T-UK switch makes it a perfect fit for any workspace, whether on your desk or mounted on a wall.
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 29,900.00
    (Ksh 34,684.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS110-8T-D 8 Port Non PoE Business Unmanaged Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS110-8T-D 8 Port Non PoE Business Unmanaged Switch
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    8 Gigabit ports for fast, reliable networking
    Unmanaged for easy setup and use
    Supports a variety of network devices, including computers, printers, and IP cameras
    Built-in quality of service (QoS) for smooth network performance
    Loop detection and cable diagnostics for network stability
    Compact and lightweight design for easy deployment
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 13,400.00
    (Ksh 15,544.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS350-24P-4G 24 Port POE Managed Business Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS350-24P-4G 24 Port POE Managed Business Switch-
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Model: Cisco Business CBS350-24P-4G
    Port Count: 24 x 10/100/1000 Gigabit Ethernet ports
    Power Over Ethernet (PoE): Yes, supports PoE (IEEE 802.3af) and PoE+ (IEEE 802.3at)
    Uplink Interfaces: 4 x Gigabit SFP ports
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 119,500.00
    (Ksh 138,620.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS350-24P-4X-UK 24-Port Managed PoE Switch 10G SFP Ports L2/L3 GE

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS350-24P-4X-UK 24-Port Managed PoE Switch 10G SFP Ports L2/L3 GE
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Network Ports: 24 with 1G capability.
    Uplink Ports: 4 ports with 10G SFP+ (10 Gigabit capacity).
    PoE Feature: PoE+ with a 195W rating.
    Stacking Capability: Supports stacking of up to 4 units.
    Cooling: Operates without a fan.
    Power: Relies on an internal power supply.
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 199,500.00
    (Ksh 231,420.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS350-48P-4G 48 Port Gigabit PoE Managed Business Network Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS350-48P-4G 48 Port Gigabit PoE Managed Business Network Switch
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    SWITCH PORTS: 48-Port 10/100/1000 plus 4 x 1GE SFP
    SIMPLE: Intuitive Cisco Business Dashboard or on-box U/I simplifies network operations and automates lifecycle management
    POWER-OVER-ETHERNET: 48 PoE ports with 370W total power budget, PoE, PoE plus
    ENHANCED SECURITY: IP-MAC port biding detects and blocks deliberate network attacks
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 238,500.00
    (Ksh 276,660.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBS350-8P-E-2G-UK 8-Ports POE Managed Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBS350-8P-E-2G-UK 8-Ports POE Managed Switch
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Port Count
    PoE (Power over Ethernet)
    High-Speed Uplinks
    Management
    Country Code: The “-UK” in the model name suggests that this switch
    Usage: This switch is suitable for small to medium-sized businesses and organizations
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 69,300.00
    (Ksh 80,388.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CBW240AC-E Business 240AC Wi-Fi Access Point | 802.11ac | 4×4 | 2 GbE Ports | Ceiling Mount

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CBW240AC-E Business 240AC Wi-Fi Access Point | 802.11ac | 4×4 | 2 GbE Ports | Ceiling Mount
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    802.11ac Wave 2 technology with speeds up to 1.7 Gbps
    4×4 MU-MIMO technology for simultaneous device support
    2 Gigabit Ethernet ports
    Ceiling mount
    Built-in security features
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 37,900.00
    (Ksh 43,964.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco CP-7942G Unified IP Phone

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco CP-7942G Unified IP Phone
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Integrated 10/100 2 Port Ethernet switch
    Multiple VoIP protocol support – SIP and SCCP
    Power over Ethernet (PoE) support 802.3af as well as Cisco Pre-standard PoE (Power Supply not included but available)
    Full duplex speakerphone with Wideband support
    Supports differentiated services code point (DSCP) and 802.1Q/p standards
    More than 24 defined user-selectable ringtones are available
    Dedicated RJ9 Headset Port with HD Voice support
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 15,900.00
    (Ksh 18,444.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP Transceiver Module

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco GLC-TE 1000BASE-T Standard Copper SFP Transceiver Module
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    RJ-45 Transceiver, 1.25Gb/s date rate Copper SFP, 1000Base-T SFP, RJ45 SFP, reach 100m distance
    Backward compatible
    Digital Optical monitoring
    Udi compliant
    Extended temperature range of operation
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 9,600.00
    (Ksh 11,136.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco SFP-10G-LR, 10GBASE-LR SFP+ Module for SMF 10 Gbps transreceiver
    Key Features
    Link Length:
    Supports a link length of 10km
    Compact:
    Industry-smallest 10G form factor
    Hot Swappable:
    Plugs into an Ethernet SFP+ port of a Cisco switch with no need to power down
    Versatility:
    SFP receiver/transceiver module supports
    Peace Of Mind:
    5-year standard warranty
    1 Year Warranty

     

    Ksh 12,000.00
    (Ksh 13,920.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco SG110-16 Unmanaged Switch

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco SG110-16 Unmanaged Switch
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Cisco Series switches work right out of the box, with no software to install and nothing to configure
    Designed for small office spaces, Cisco 110 Series switches are available in both compact desktop and rack-mount models
    Cisco 110 Series switches deliver the performance you need to run your business applications, including bandwidth-intensive video services, and avoid slow and sluggish networks
    Cisco 110 Series switches are designed to help conserve energy by optimizing power use without compromising performance, which protects our environment and reduces your energy costs
    1 year warranty

    Ksh 13,900.00
    (Ksh 16,124.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart
  • Cisco Switch Catalyst 9200- C9200L-24P-4G-E

    Brand:Cisco

    Cisco Switch Catalyst 9200- C9200L-24P-4G-E
    Key Features
    Brand: Cisco
    Up to 48 ports of full Power over Ethernet Plus (PoE+) capability
    Resiliency with Field-Replaceable Units (FRU) and redundant power supply, fans, and modular uplinks
    Flexible downlink options with data or PoE+
    Operational efficiency with optional backplane stacking, supporting stacking bandwidth up to 160 Gbps
    UADP 2.0 Mini with integrated CPU offers customers optimized scale with better cost structure
    1 Year Warranty

    Ksh 299,000.00
    (Ksh 346,840.00 incl tax)
    Add to cart

Main Menu